Ergebnis 1 bis 5 von 5

Thema: SetModel

  1. #1
    12 of 5
    Registriert seit
    11.09.2009
    Beiträge
    16
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Standard SetModel

    How do I create a true model of the building? (without peoples)
    does that make any possible?

    Klicken Sie auf die Grafik für eine größere Ansicht 

Name:	S6_E_Truso6.jpg 
Hits:	158 
Größe:	268.0 KB 
ID:	2842 Klicken Sie auf die Grafik für eine größere Ansicht 

Name:	S6_E_Truso5.jpg 
Hits:	150 
Größe:	61.4 KB 
ID:	2843

    here, I used good old function, for ex. like that:
    Code:
    function ModelPha()
    local id1 = GetEntityId("ModPharma3") --nazwa Script-Entity
           Logic.SetVisible(id1, true)
           Logic.SetModel(id1, Models.Buildings_B_Pharmacy_Floor_1);
    --local id11 = GetEntityId("ModPharma31") 
           --Logic.SetVisible(id11, true)
           --Logic.SetModel(id11, Models.Buildings_B_Pharmacy_Floor_2);
    local id12 = GetEntityId("ModPharma32") 
           Logic.SetVisible(id12, true)
           Logic.SetModel(id12, Models.Buildings_B_Pharmacy_Buildingsite_2);
    end
    ... but all items are located at an altitude of 0.
    what should I do? ...
    Miniaturansichten angehängter Grafiken Miniaturansichten angehängter Grafiken Klicken Sie auf die Grafik für eine größere Ansicht 

Name:	S6_E_Truso1.jpg‎ 
Hits:	147 
Größe:	83.3 KB 
ID:	2841  

  2. #2
    Räuchermeister Avatar von barbara27h
    Registriert seit
    07.11.2010
    Ort
    Bonn
    Beiträge
    301
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Standard AW: SetModel

    I would simply replace the script entity by a pharmacy...So you get the pharmacy at the same altitude the script entity had.

  3. #3
    12 of 5
    Registriert seit
    11.09.2009
    Beiträge
    16
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Standard Re: SetModel

    thank you
    but a true entity has the real residents,
    and I do not want to sink my settlers...
    in this scenario, I can't have the residents.
    I need the models...

  4. #4
    Holzfäller Avatar von totalwarANGEL
    Registriert seit
    25.03.2010
    Ort
    Dresden
    Beiträge
    110
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Standard AW: Re: SetModel

    A changed model is always placed at a altitude of the current terrain height. Only with the intern program the models are placed on a different z-height. But we cant use the intern stuff. You can only use models of upgrade 1 (0 in the editor) except castles, marketplaces, cathedrals and city storehouses. If you want a building use a entity with red blocking (ctrl + g in the editor) like IOs deactivate them and change their model. Try to find entities with a blocking similar to the building.
    MfG totalwarANGEL

  5. #5
    12 of 5
    Registriert seit
    11.09.2009
    Beiträge
    16
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Standard Re: SetModel

    thank you very much.

    It will be test....
    ....
    Geändert von sisi (10.04.2013 um 15:41 Uhr)

Aktive Benutzer

Aktive Benutzer

Aktive Benutzer in diesem Thema: 1 (Registrierte Benutzer: 0, Gäste: 1)

Stichworte

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
  •